Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in St. Augustine Beach — a home near St. Augustine High School.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Sep 15, 2025·39 days on market·Recent sales in St. Augustine

212 16th Street A

St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080

$420,000sold priceListed at $399,900 · 105% of asking$366/sqftMLS# 2095383
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
2000
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
HOA $477/moCondominium1 story

About this home

St. Augustine Beach

This beautifully updated, ground floor corner unit is ready for its next owners! Over $150,000 in high-end upgrades have been completed within the past three years- tastefully appointed with modern finishes, offering an inviting open layout, sleek kitchen, stylish fixtures, and much more. Enjoy peaceful views of the community pool from your private patio (with extra privacy thanks to the corner location). Just a short walk or bike ride to the beach, along with plenty of nearby restaurants and activities, this location is hard to beat. This well-maintained community has monthly rental restrictions in place, creating a less transient, more owner-friendly environment—ideal for those seeking a peaceful primary residence or second home in the heart of St. Augustine Beach. (garage available for purchase as well)

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$2,326
Property taxesest. at asking price, St. Johns County$559
HOAbilled monthly$477
Estimated total, before insurance$3,362/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$420,000
$84,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$2,326
Principal & Interest: $2,326
Property taxes (est.): $559
Insurance (est.): $280
Estimated Total Monthly
$3,165
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $352/sq ft; this home is listed at $348/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
210 16th Street G, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by LOWEST FEE REALTY LLCAug 2026$313,000$3032/21,033290
47 Clipper Court, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by EXP REALTY LLCJun 2026$280,000$2962/29471670.1
265 Atlantis Circle 102, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by THE NEWCOMER GROUPMay 2026$515,000$3743/21,37790.1
225 Atlantis Circle 101, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080Listed by ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTYMay 2026$515,000$3523/21,464720.1
275 Atlantis Circle 203, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATEDec 2025$525,000$3633/21,448900.1
200 16th Street 103A, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080Listed by EXP REALTY LLCOct 2025$358,000$2972/21,205290.1

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$399,900
Price / Sq Ft$348
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,148
Year Built2000
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

School Information

ElementaryR.b. Hunt
MiddleSebastian

Community Information

Address212 16th Street A, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080
Area331-St Augustine Beach
SubdivisionAnastasia By The Sea
CitySt. Augustine Beach
CountySt. Johns
StateFL
Zip Code32080
Parcel Number1630501201
ZoningResidential

Amenities

UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Water Connected
Water SourcePublic
ParkingAdditional Parking, Assigned, Guest

Interior

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
# of Stories1

Additional Information

Date ListedJune 26, 2025
Days on Market39
HOA Fees$477 / Monthly
HOA FrequencyMonthly
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: MAXREV, LLC

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Sep 15, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines