Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in St. Augustine.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Dec 30, 2025·805 days on market·Recent sales in SilverLeaf

5500 State 13 Road N

St. Augustine, FL 32092

$600,000sold priceListed at $675,000 · 88.9% of askingMLS# 1237742
0
Beds
0
Baths
0
Sq Ft
—
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA2.23 acresUnimproved Land

About this home

St. Augustine

Massive Price reduction to SELL!!!! Prime location on State Road 13 North by Shands Bridge. 2+ Acres with 360' of Road Frontage. Currently zoned as Commercial General with allowable uses being: Commercial Indoor Recreation, Entertainment, Retail good stores, Child and Adult Care, Animal Care Facility, for the compete list please see Article II in documents. There is no value in the storage building and a house. The value is in the land. The property is still occupied, DO NOT ENTER THE PROPRTY without confirmed appointment. Great location to put up a HUGE Billboard sign on this property as this will be a very first property next to a First Coast Expressway. For this land to be considered for Outside Storage, a Special use permit will need to be submitted to a county. Seller's preferred lender will offer 1% of loan amount towards buyer's closing costs assistance or rate buydown. To take advantage of this, Buyer must use Edward Carlton from Bayway Mortgage Group for Financing.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$3,323
Property taxesest. at asking price, St. Johns County$798
Estimated total, before insurance$4,122/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$600,000
$120,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$3,323
Principal & Interest: $3,323
Property taxes (est.): $798
Insurance (est.): $400
Estimated Total Monthly
$4,522
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
8515 Florence Cove Road, St. Augustine, FL 32092Listed by WATSON REALTY CORPSep 2026$575,000—0/0—3980.9
6125 State Road 13 N, St. Augustine, FL 32092Listed by UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERYAug 2025$265,000—0/0—61.2
8543 Moss Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092Listed by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLCJan 2026$85,000—0/0—112.8
8505 Palmo Fish Camp Road, St. Augustine, FL 32092Listed by 1 REALTY CORPMay 2025$130,000—0/0—882.9

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$675,000
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms0.00
Full Baths0
Acres2.23 acres
TypeLand
Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Pool FeaturesNone
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address5500 State 13 Road N, St. Augustine, FL 32092
Area302-Orangedale Area
SubdivisionOrangedale
CitySt. Augustine
CountySt. Johns
StateFL
Zip Code32092
Lot Size97,138.8 sq ft
Parcel Number0113400000

Amenities

UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Water Connected

Exterior

Lot DescriptionIrregular Lot, Wooded
Road SurfaceAsphalt

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 28, 2025
Days on Market805
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA

Listing Courtesy of: ERA ONETEAM REALTY

Sold by: PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC. (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Dec 30, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines