This home is in St. Augustine.
Sold·Closed Sep 15, 2026·13 days on market·Recent sales in St. Augustine
1015 Golden Lake Loop
St. Augustine, FL 32084
About this home
St. Augustine
Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground-floor condo in the desirable Sebastian Cove community! Featuring soaring 10-foot ceilings and a seamless blend of LVP and tile flooring throughout, this home offers both style and comfort. The spacious layout includes an updated kitchen with modern appliances, a large dedicated laundry room, and a private patio complete with an outdoor storage closet. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new 2025 HVAC system, plus the convenience of a 1-car garage. Sebastian Cove provides fantastic neighborhood amenities, including a sparkling community pool and an exercise area, all while maintaining low HOA fees. Perfectly situated just minutes from downtown St. Augustine, you will love being close to historic shops, local restaurants, and beautiful area beaches!
Next steps in St. Augustine
Cost to own
True monthly cost
What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.
- • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
- • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
- • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Storms & insurance
Florida Reality Check
The storm-and-insurance facts every Florida buyer should know up front.
Zone X — minimal flood hazard
Flood insurance is typically not required by lenders (always optional).
Flood damage is not covered by standard homeowners insurance — it’s always a separate policy.
Outside all hurricane evacuation zones
This location is not in a designated storm-surge evacuation zone.
Roof: material not specified — year not disclosed (home built 2015)
Roof age drives Florida insurance pricing more than anything else — worth confirming before you offer.
Sewer · FL0021938 - City of Saint Augustine WWTP - customer accounts
County records show this parcel on central sewer served by FL0021938 - City of Saint Augustine WWTP - customer accounts — no septic system to inspect or maintain.
Source: Florida DOH Water Management Inventory (public record).
Solar potential: ~1,797 usable sun-hours per year
A strong solar roof by Florida standards — worth pricing panels if energy bills matter to you.
Krista can connect you with local insurance quotes before you make an offer.
Ask about this homeAs of July 2026, this Reality Check is informational only — it draws on FEMA/FDEM hazard layers, Florida DOH water records, and the listing’s own fields at this property’s coordinates. None of it is a determination, survey, or inspection, and public records can lag or conflict with on-site conditions. Independently verify anything you’ll rely on: the flood zone at msc.fema.gov and floridadisaster.org/knowyourzone (and confirm flood-insurance cost with your lender and a licensed insurance agent), and the sewer/septic, roof, and utilities with a professional inspection.
Around this address
Nearby, from public data
The closest public beach, park, water access, league fields and grocery store from this home's location.
Closest beach parking
Mussallem Beachfront Parkabout 5 mi · 48 parking spaces
Closest park or preserve
Twelve Mile Swamp Conservation Areaabout 0.7 mi · 2.2 mi of trails
Closest public boat ramp
Vilano Public Boat Rampabout 5 mi · Tolomato River / St. Augustine Inlet
Closest kayak & paddleboard launch
San Sebastian River at Highway 16 Roadside Primitive Accessabout 4 mi · San Sebastian River
Closest youth league fields
Collier-Blocker-Puryear Parkabout 3 mi · Basketball, Football, Lacrosse
Closest grocery store
Publixabout 2 mi · 955 State Road 16, Saint Augustine
Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; stores from state food permits and each chain’s store list. Distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.
History
Price & status history
- Sep 15, 2026Closed$227,500
- Aug 6, 2026Pending$227,500
- Jul 25, 2026Listed$227,500
History tracked by kristafracke.com from the live MLS feed. Earlier changes may predate tracking.
Closed sales
What sold nearby
Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $160/sq ft; this home is listed at $200/sq ft.
| Address | Closed | Price | $/sq ft | Bd/Ba | Sq ft | DOM | Miles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 821 Golden Lake Loop, St. Johns, FL 32084Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS | Jun 2026 | $210,000 | $161 | 3/2 | 1,308 | 18 | 0 |
| 904 Golden Lake Loop, St. Augustine, FL 32084Listed by BARBARA B JENNESS PA | Jun 2026 | $235,000 | $160 | 3/2 | 1,473 | 101 | 0 |
| 924 Golden Lake Loop, St. Augustine, FL 32084Listed by THE HOA COLLECTIVE LLC | May 2026 | $208,000 | $155 | 3/2 | 1,346 | 39 | 0 |
| 117 Golden Lake Loop, St. Augustine, FL 32084Listed by PREMIER HOMES REALTY INC | Jul 2026 | $160,000 | $139 | 2/2 | 1,147 | 71 | 0.1 |
| 319 Golden Lake Loop, St. Augustine, FL 32084Listed by US REALTY HUB | Apr 2026 | $233,000 | $172 | 3/2 | 1,354 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 264 Golden Lake Loop 264, St. Augustine, FL 32084Listed by COLDWELL BANKER ANABASIS REALTY | Mar 2026 | $175,000 | $157 | 2/2 | 1,118 | 136 | 0.1 |
Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.
Features
School Information
Community Information
Amenities
Interior
Exterior
Additional Information
Listing Courtesy of: MAXREV, LLC
Sold by: RISE REALTY ADVISORS, LLC (buyer's brokerage)
Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.
Keep looking
More homes in The Loft At Sebastian Cove
Keep looking
Similar homes in St. Augustine
Explore the area
More in St. Augustine
St. Augustine guides & reports
Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke
Broker Associate
This home sold on Sep 15, 2026. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.
Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida
Is this home priced right?
Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Northeast Florida living
Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines




