Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in Jacksonville.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Mar 12, 2026·5 days on market·Recent sales in Jacksonville

12763 Ashbrook Circle W

Jacksonville, FL 32225

$220,000sold priceListed at $245,000 · 89.8% of asking$164/sqftMLS# 2127199
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
1994
Built
1
Garage
No
Pool
HOA $67/moTownhouse2 stories

About this home

Jacksonville

Well-maintained home located in an established Jacksonville community, just 5 minutes from Hidden Hills Golf Course and approximately 15 minutes from St. Johns Town Center. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and great natural light throughout. The kitchen opens to the main living area, making it ideal for everyday living. Enjoy a private outdoor space suitable for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, providing easy access to everything Jacksonville has to offer.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$1,219
Property taxesest. at asking price, Duval County$359
HOAbilled quarterly$67
Estimated total, before insurance$1,644/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$220,000
$44,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$1,219
Principal & Interest: $1,219
Property taxes (est.): $359
Insurance (est.): $147
Estimated Total Monthly
$1,725
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $147/sq ft; this home is listed at $182/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
11870 Ashbrook Circle N, Jacksonville, FL 32225Listed by COASTAL REALTY JAXMay 2026$185,000$1472/2.51,25810.1
11659 Dunes Way Drive N, Jacksonville, FL 32225Listed by REALTY ZOOMAug 2026$137,000$1002/21,372510.2
11608 Dunes Way Drive N, Jacksonville, FL 32225Listed by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLCJul 2026$218,000$1912/21,144950.2
12054 Cobblewood Lane N, Jacksonville, FL 32225Listed by ONE REALTY CORPJul 2026$222,000$1473/2.51,508520.4
12067 Cobblewood Lane N, Jacksonville, FL 32225Listed by PARADIGM VISION GROUPJul 2026$235,000$1513/2.51,556410.4
1879 Oak Water Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32225Listed by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTYJun 2026$210,000$1452/21,450260.4

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$245,000
Price / Sq Ft$182
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,345
Year Built1994
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeTownhouse
StatusClosed
# of Garages1
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address12763 Ashbrook Circle W, Jacksonville, FL 32225
Area042-Ft Caroline
SubdivisionAshton Park
CityJacksonville
CountyDuval
StateFL
Zip Code32225
Parcel Number1611364540

Amenities

UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Connected
Water SourcePublic
ParkingGarage Door Opener

Interior

Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
AppliancesElectric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
FlooringCarpet, Laminate
FireplaceYes
# of Fireplaces1
# of Stories2
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Additional Information

Date ListedJanuary 28, 2026
Days on Market5
HOA Fees$200 / Quarterly
HOA FrequencyQuarterly
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE

Sold by: UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Mar 12, 2026. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines