This home is in Marsh Landing, Ponte Vedra Beach.
Active·257 days on market·Marsh Landing
24761 Harbour View Drive
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
About this home
Marsh Landing
Build your Dream Estate on this almost 2 acre Intracoastal lot in the exclusive Harbour Island Estates in Marsh Landing. Sweeping Intracoastal Views with 180' footage on the Intracoastal. 60' slip in the Yacht Basin (slip #624) is included. This lot has been cleared, de-mucked, filled & compacted & is ready for your dream home. Bring your own builder. The dock has water & electric in a deep water-protected harbor. All this inside Marsh Landing in Ponte Vedra Beach. Marsh Landing is a master planned 1000+ home community with two parks, pickleball & two guard gates. The Marsh Landing Country Club features a championship 18 hole golf course, 10 har tru tennis courts, pool, & a clubhouse with bar & full service restaurant. This lot is also located in one of the top public school districts in the state of Florida. Close to TPC, numerous restaurants, the beach and shopping. SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED TO MARSH LANDING COUNTRY CLUB.
Cost to own
Mortgage calculator
Cost to own
True monthly cost
What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.
- • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
- • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
- • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Cost to own
Taxes & assessment
| Year | Market value | Taxable value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254,805 | $1,105,691 | — |
| 2024 | $1,005,174 | $1,005,174 | — |
| 2023 | $1,005,544 | $1,005,544 | — |
| 2022 | $1,013,594 | $996,153 | — |
| 2021 | $905,594 | $905,594 | — |
| 2020 | $905,594 | $905,594 | — |
Estimated taxes if purchased at asking price: ~$87,800/yr
Florida’s Save Our Homes cap limits how fast the current owner’s assessment can rise — and it resets when a home sells, so a buyer’s tax bill is typically based on the purchase price, not the seller’s bill above. Estimate uses the median effective rate across 1,595 current St. Johns listings and includes typical non-ad-valorem assessments; actual taxes depend on exemptions and taxing district. Sources: Florida DOR certified tax roll (2025), NEFMLS.
Storms & insurance
Florida Reality Check
The storm-and-insurance facts every Florida buyer should know up front.
Zone AE — high-risk flood zone (Special Flood Hazard Area)
Lenders require flood insurance for financed purchases here.
Flood damage is not covered by standard homeowners insurance — it’s always a separate policy.
Hurricane evacuation zone A
Zone A evacuates first in a storm — typically coastal and surge-prone areas.
Roof: material not specified
Roof age drives Florida insurance pricing more than anything else — worth confirming before you offer.
Solar potential: ~1,747 usable sun-hours per year
A strong solar roof by Florida standards — worth pricing panels if energy bills matter to you.
Krista can connect you with local insurance quotes before you make an offer.
Ask about this homeAs of July 2026, this Reality Check is informational only — it draws on FEMA/FDEM hazard layers, Florida DOH water records, and the listing’s own fields at this property’s coordinates. None of it is a determination, survey, or inspection, and public records can lag or conflict with on-site conditions. Independently verify anything you’ll rely on: the flood zone at msc.fema.gov and floridadisaster.org/knowyourzone (and confirm flood-insurance cost with your lender and a licensed insurance agent), and the sewer/septic, roof, and utilities with a professional inspection.
History
Price & status history
- Nov 11, 2025Listed$5,500,000
History tracked by kristafracke.com from the live MLS feed. Earlier changes may predate tracking.
Features
School Information
Community Information
Amenities
Exterior
Additional Information
The neighborhood
About Marsh Landing
Marsh Landing is a neighborhood in Ponte Vedra Beach, FL (St. Johns County), ZIP 32082.
View all Marsh Landing homes for sale →Listing Courtesy of: MARSH LANDING REALTY
Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided by realMLS (Northeast Florida MLS).
Keep looking
More homes in Marsh Landing
Keep looking
Similar homes in Ponte Vedra Beach
Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke
Broker Associate
Interested in this home? I know this area inside and out — let's talk about whether it's the right fit for you.
Text Krista about this home20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida
Curious what nearby homes sold for?
MLS rules keep sold prices off public sites — ask Krista and she'll email you recent sales for this area.

Northeast Florida living
Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines











