Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in St. Augustine.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Jul 28, 2025·118 days on market·Recent sales in St. Augustine

27109 Harbour Vista Circle

St. Augustine, FL 32080

$199,000sold priceListed at $219,000 · 90.9% of asking$275/sqftMLS# 2104127
1
Beds
1
Baths
723
Sq Ft
2000
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
HOA $242/moCondominium1 story

About this home

St. Augustine

This listing is for sold comp purposes only.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$1,102
Property taxesest. at asking price, St. Johns County$265
HOAbilled monthly$242
Estimated total, before insurance$1,609/mo
Seller’s 2024 tax billper the MLS — includes any CDD / assessments$3,225/yr · $269/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be (that applies to the reference bill above too).
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$199,000
$39,800
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$1,102
Principal & Interest: $1,102
Property taxes (est.): $265
Insurance (est.): $133
Estimated Total Monthly
$1,500
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Cost to own

Taxes & assessment

2024 property taxes (current owner): $3,225/yr

Estimated taxes if purchased at asking price: ~$3,200/yr

Florida’s Save Our Homes cap limits how fast the current owner’s assessment can rise — and it resets when a home sells, so a buyer’s tax bill is typically based on the purchase price, not the seller’s bill above. Estimate uses the median effective rate across 1,595 current St. Johns listings and includes typical non-ad-valorem assessments; actual taxes depend on exemptions and taxing district. Sources: Florida DOR certified tax roll, NEFMLS.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $231/sq ft; this home is listed at $303/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
33209 Harbour Vista Circle, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by REAL BROKER LLCJul 2026$165,000$2131/177550
24202 Harbour Vista Circle, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATEJul 2025$193,000$2361/1818140.1
700 W Pope Road E38, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINESep 2025$175,000$2312/1757280.5
700 W Pope Road H57, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATEMay 2026$149,000$1972/1757130.6
700 W Pope Road E39, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERYMar 2026$167,000$2122/17871450.6
650 W Pope Road 252, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by AWESOME REAL ESTATE, INC.Oct 2025$199,500$2442/281650.6

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$219,000
Price / Sq Ft$303
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage723
Year Built2000
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address27109 Harbour Vista Circle, St. Augustine, FL 32080
Area331-St Augustine Beach
SubdivisionPreserve On Anastasia Island
CitySt. Augustine
CountySt. Johns
StateFL
Zip Code32080
Parcel Number1622127109

Amenities

UtilitiesCable Available
Water SourcePublic
ParkingOff Street

Interior

AppliancesRefrigerator
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
# of Stories1

Additional Information

Date ListedAugust 15, 2025
Days on Market118
HOA Fees$242 / Monthly
HOA FrequencyMonthly
Tax Amount$3,224.65
Tax Year2024
Listing TermsConventional
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: NON MLS (realMLS)

Sold by: THE NEWCOMER GROUP (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Jul 28, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines