Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in Anastasia Dunes, St. Augustine Beach.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Mar 3, 2026·48 days on market·Recent sales in Anastasia Dunes·Anastasia Dunes

1607 Makarios Drive

St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080

$677,000sold priceListed at $715,000 · 94.7% of asking$324/sqftMLS# 2123305
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
2004
Built
1
Garage
No
Pool

All Anastasia Dunes homes for sale →Search Anastasia Dunes on the map

HOA $438/moCondominium2 stories

About this home

Anastasia Dunes

5 MIN WALK TO ST AUGUSTINE BEACH 10 MIN TO HISTORIC DOWNTOWN This luxurious three bedroom, two bath Carriage Home at Makarios has the perfect kitchen with upgraded stainless appliances. Home is fully furnished making it a seamless move-in experience. Turn-key. Brand new A/C. Newly renovated. Attached garage. 2 attached balconies.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$3,750
Property taxesest. at asking price, St. Johns County$901
HOAbilled monthly$438
Estimated total, before insurance$5,089/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$677,000
$135,400
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$3,750
Principal & Interest: $3,750
Property taxes (est.): $901
Insurance (est.): $451
Estimated Total Monthly
$5,102
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $333/sq ft; this home is listed at $342/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
1058 Makarios Drive, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080Listed by MOMENTUM REALTYAug 2026$625,000$3003/22,0831180.1
1602 Makarios Drive, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080Listed by ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTYMar 2026$524,500$3402/21,544350.1
1156 Makarios Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATEOct 2025$613,000$2933/22,089750.1
1207 Makarios Drive, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080Listed by ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTYSep 2025$647,000$3103/22,0891300.1
1951 Makarios Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by MOMENTUM REALTYJul 2025$542,500$3333/21,62860.1
931 A1A Beach Boulevard 104, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080Listed by ENDLESS SUMMER REALTYAug 2026$510,000$3343/21,5263210.5

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$715,000
Price / Sq Ft$342
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage2,089
Year Built2004
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
StatusClosed
# of Garages1
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo
Direction FacesWest

Community Information

Address1607 Makarios Drive, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080
Area331-St Augustine Beach
SubdivisionAnastasia Dunes
CitySt. Augustine Beach
CountySt. Johns
StateFL
Zip Code32080
Parcel Number1724901307
ZoningCondominium

Amenities

UtilitiesCable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Water SourcePrivate
ParkingAdditional Parking, Garage, Guest

Interior

Interior FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
FlooringWood
# of Stories2

Additional Information

Date ListedJanuary 6, 2026
Days on Market48
HOA Fees$438 / Monthly
HOA FrequencyMonthly
Listing TermsAssumable, Cash, Conventional
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: REAL BROKER LLC

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

The neighborhood

About Anastasia Dunes

Anastasia Dunes is a neighborhood in St. Augustine, FL (St. Johns County), ZIP 32080.

View all Anastasia Dunes homes for sale →

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Mar 3, 2026. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines