Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in St. Augustine.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Mar 10, 2026·952 days on market·Recent sales in St. Augustine

7060 US 1 N

St. Augustine, FL 32095

$595,000sold priceListed at $649,000 · 91.7% of asking$256/sqftMLS# 1230897
0
Beds
0
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
1960
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA0.92 acresMixed Use

About this home

St. Augustine

Great opportunity with 200 ft. of frontage on US 1 North in booming St. Augustine. HIGH VISIBILITY TO DAILY TRAFFIC. Approximately .92 Acres. The property is currently OR zoning in a mixed-use corridor, which offers various permitted uses. Possible rezoning would offer many more opportunities. Located adjacent to many established businesses. East Side of US1 North, just north of the St. Augustine Regional Airport, and just south of intersection with International Golf Parkway. Currently the lot has a small house on the land but is not considered of any value. Water and Sewer Available. Well and Septic installed currently *Land Use Designation is mixed-use corridor | Current Zoning is Open Rural.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$3,296
Property taxesest. at asking price, St. Johns County$792
Estimated total, before insurance$4,087/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$595,000
$119,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$3,296
Principal & Interest: $3,296
Property taxes (est.): $792
Insurance (est.): $397
Estimated Total Monthly
$4,484
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Features

Price$649,000
Price / Sq Ft$280
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms0.00
Full Baths0
Square Footage2,320
Acres0.92 acres
Year Built1960
TypeCommercial Sale
Sub-TypeMixed Use
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address7060 US 1 N, St. Augustine, FL 32095
Area313-Whitecastle/Airport Area
CitySt. Augustine
CountySt. Johns
StateFL
Zip Code32095
Lot Size40,075.2 sq ft
Parcel Number0742100000
ZoningZoning Variance

Amenities

UtilitiesOther
ParkingOther

Exterior

Lot DescriptionMany Trees

Additional Information

Date ListedJanuary 13, 2026
Days on Market952

Listing Courtesy of: WATSON REALTY CORP

Sold by: REACH REALTY LLC (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Mar 10, 2026. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines