Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in St. Augustine — an oceanfront home in Northeast Florida.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Apr 30, 2018·9 days on market·Recent sales in St. Augustine

612 Ocean Palm Way

St. Augustine, FL 32080

$1,200,000sold priceListed at $1,250,000 · 96% of askingMLS# 930688
0
Beds
0
Baths
0
Sq Ft
—
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
HOA $208/mo1.25 acresWaterfrontUnimproved Land

About this home

St. Augustine

Room for a pool! Building pad out of special flood zone! The northern location, next the beach's Hammock Park, assures that no homes can be built obstructing views to the north! The lot has been cleared, filled, seeded & a retaining wall built. It is ready for construction to begin! Located next to one of Sea Colony's four walkovers, going to the beach can't get any easier than this! Please check Documents tab for the survey. Build your dream home in this beachside gated community!

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$6,647
Property taxesest. at asking price, St. Johns County$1,597
HOAbilled annually$208
Estimated total, before insurance$8,452/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$1,200,000
$240,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$6,647
Principal & Interest: $6,647
Property taxes (est.): $1,597
Insurance (est.): $800
Estimated Total Monthly
$9,044
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access, league fields and grocery store from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; stores from state food permits and each chain’s store list. Distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

History

Price & status history

  • Apr 11, 2018Listed$1,250,000

History tracked by kristafracke.com from the live MLS feed. Earlier changes may predate tracking.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
206 Madrid Street, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080Listed by ENDLESS SUMMER REALTYSep 2026$369,000—0/0—1850.4
203 2nd Street, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080Listed by GAILEY ENTERPRISES LLCOct 2025$375,000—0/0—1541
2590 Oleander Street, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by BRADFORD REAL ESTATE NETWORK LLCMay 2026$270,000—0/0—601.4
0 Atlantic View, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by THE NEWCOMER GROUPJul 2025$1,250,000—0/0—2222.4
837 Rita Circle, St. Augustine, FL 32086Listed by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLCJul 2025$80,000—0/0—142.8

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$1,250,000
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms0.00
Full Baths0
Acres1.25 acres
TypeLand
Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontYes

School Information

Community Information

Address612 Ocean Palm Way, St. Augustine, FL 32080
Area331-St Augustine Beach
SubdivisionSea Colony Of The Beach Club
CitySt. Augustine
CountySt. Johns
StateFL
Zip Code32080
Lot Size54,450 sq ft
Lot Dimensions150x746x60x622
Parcel Number1741911010

Amenities

AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
SewerPublic Sewer
Water SourcePublic
ViewOcean

Exterior

Lot DescriptionCleared, Other
Road SurfaceAsphalt

Additional Information

Date ListedApril 11, 2018
Days on Market9
HOA Fees$2,500 / Annually
HOA FrequencyAnnually
HOA NameSea Colony Homeowner
Listing TermsCash, Conventional

Listing Courtesy of: ST AUGUSTINE REALTY

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Apr 30, 2018. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines