Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in Jacksonville — a new construction home in Jacksonville.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Apr 24, 2026·28 days on market·Recent sales in Jacksonville

5114 Parete Road S

Jacksonville, FL 32218

$400,000sold priceListed at $409,990 · 97.6% of asking$218/sqftMLS# 2133125
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
2026
Built
2
Garage
No
Pool
No HOASingle Family Residence1 storyNew construction

About this home

Jacksonville

Welcome home to your future BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION with NO HOA or CDD FEES! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a beautiful 1.25-acre lot with a private pond in the back--perfectly tucked away on a quiet street in the heart of Jacksonville.The thoughtfully designed open floor plan, featuring a chef's kitchen, owner's suite with spa-like en-suite bathroom, three additional large bedrooms, flex room that is perfect for an office, and a laundry room. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of room for your boat, RV, or ATVs. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, Jacksonville International Airport. Don't miss the chance to make this your dream home!

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$2,216
Property taxesest. at asking price, Duval County$653
Estimated total, before insurance$2,869/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$400,000
$80,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$2,216
Principal & Interest: $2,216
Property taxes (est.): $653
Insurance (est.): $267
Estimated Total Monthly
$3,135
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

History

Price & status history

  • Mar 4, 2026Listed$409,990

History tracked by kristafracke.com from the live MLS feed. Earlier changes may predate tracking.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $178/sq ft; this home is listed at $223/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
5124 Parete Road S, Jacksonville, FL 32218Listed by REAL BROKER LLCJun 2026$380,000$2074/21,83550
15296 Parete Road, Jacksonville, FL 32218Listed by BETROS REALTY INCMar 2026$265,000$1333/21,9901200.2
5720 Younis Road S, Jacksonville, FL 32218Listed by REAL BROKER LLCMar 2026$360,000$1873/21,928980.4
4859 Parete Circle, Jacksonville, FL 32218Listed by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLCFeb 2026$300,000$1784/21,685120.4
5034 Younis Road, Jacksonville, FL 32218Listed by FADER & CO REALTY LLCAug 2026$125,000$803/21,56830.5
15666 Sears Road, Jacksonville, FL 32218Listed by MOMENTUM REALTYJun 2026$283,000$1463/21,940610.8

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$409,990
Price / Sq Ft$223
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,835
Year Built2026
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusClosed
# of Garages2
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo
New ConstructionYes

Community Information

Address5114 Parete Road S, Jacksonville, FL 32218
Area091-Garden City/Airport
SubdivisionOgilvie Estates
CityJacksonville
CountyDuval
StateFL
Zip Code32218
Parcel Number019596-0325

Amenities

UtilitiesElectricity Connected
SewerSeptic Tank
Water SourceWell
ParkingGarage

Interior

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
# of Stories1

Additional Information

Date ListedMarch 4, 2026
Days on Market28
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionYes

Listing Courtesy of: REAL BROKER LLC

Sold by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Apr 24, 2026. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines