Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in Ponte Vedra Beach — an oceanfront home in Ponte Vedra Beach.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Jul 15, 2016·140 days on market·Recent sales in Ponte Vedra Beach

3083 S Ponte Vedra Boulevard

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

$410,000sold priceListed at $439,000 · 93.4% of askingMLS# 815433
0
Beds
0
Baths
0
Sq Ft
—
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA0.56 acresWaterfrontUnimproved Land

About this home

Ponte Vedra Beach

90' of Ocean frontage. Lot is 27' above sea level. Existing adjacent homes to the north and south average approximately 6000sf. See site investigation report with estimated footprint dimensions in Documents. No erosion problems; this part of beach accumulates, where others wash out; this is called a beach of accretion. Just 3 miles south to the new Publix shopping center on the east side of the intracoastal. Over 250 holes of golf on world famous courses in Ponte Vedra, St. Augustine and surrounding areas. World-class fishing and other water sports in the ocean and intracoastal waterway. St. Augustine shops, restaurants and attractions are only 5 miles south. The Mayo clinic is less than 25 miles north. MOTIVATED SELLER!

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$2,271
Property taxesest. at asking price, St. Johns County$546
Estimated total, before insurance$2,817/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$410,000
$82,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$2,271
Principal & Interest: $2,271
Property taxes (est.): $546
Insurance (est.): $273
Estimated Total Monthly
$3,090
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access, league fields and grocery store from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; stores from state food permits and each chain’s store list. Distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

History

Price & status history

  • Apr 27, 2016Listed$439,000

History tracked by kristafracke.com from the live MLS feed. Earlier changes may predate tracking.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
3108 S Ponte Vedra Boulevard, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST COAST REALTYSep 2025$335,000—0/0—1010.2
101 Beachside Drive, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by JACK KELLER INCSep 2026$515,000—0/0—80.5
2973 S Ponte Vedra Boulevard, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERSDec 2025$700,000—0/0—781
100 Sandcastle Lane, St. Augustine, FL 32084Listed by PICKETT HOME ADVISORS, LLCSep 2025$300,000—0/0—881.5
206 2nd Street, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by NON MLS (realMLS)Apr 2026$398,000—0/0—281.6
208 Fourth Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084Listed by RE/MAX UNLIMITEDJun 2026$510,000—0/0—31.7

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$439,000
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms0.00
Full Baths0
Acres0.56 acres
TypeLand
Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontYes

School Information

Community Information

Address3083 S Ponte Vedra Boulevard, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
Area264-South Ponte Vedra Beach
SubdivisionPonte Vedra Beach
CityPonte Vedra Beach
CountySt. Johns
StateFL
Zip Code32082
Lot Size24,393.6 sq ft
Lot Dimensions90x270
Parcel Number1422150420

Amenities

SewerSeptic Tank
Water SourcePublic
ViewOcean

Exterior

Lot DescriptionOther
Road SurfaceAsphalt

Additional Information

Date ListedApril 27, 2016
Days on Market140
Listing TermsCash, Conventional

Listing Courtesy of: JOHN MCMANUS REALTY

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Jul 15, 2016. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines