Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in Fernandina Beach.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Mar 4, 2026·97 days on market·Recent sales in Amelia Island

2792 S Ocean Oaks Drive

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

$975,000sold priceListed at $1,025,000 · 95.1% of asking$420/sqftMLS# 2113260
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
1998
Built
2
Garage
Yes
Pool
HOA $32/moSingle Family Residence1 story

About this home

Fernandina Beach

Coastal charm meets modern comfort just three blocks from the beach in Ocean Oaks! Step through new double front doors into this beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA, 2,322 sq. ft. home featuring an open split floor plan, travertine & porcelain tile flooring, custom kitchen with 2023 stainless appliances, and new Pella windows. Enjoy upgrades like a 2024 tankless gas water heater and treated, sealed attic for energy efficiency. The fenced backyard oasis includes a heated saltwater pool with waterfall (2022), extended screened lanai (2023) with tongue-and-groove ceiling, gas pool equipment, and heated outdoor shower. Brick paver driveway, epoxy garage, and irrigation system add ease. Walk to Beach Access 9, Egan's Creek, and nearby shops and dining!

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$5,401
Property taxesest. at asking price, Nassau County$1,346
HOAbilled annually$32
Estimated total, before insurance$6,779/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$975,000
$195,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$5,401
Principal & Interest: $5,401
Property taxes (est.): $1,346
Insurance (est.): $650
Estimated Total Monthly
$7,397
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $424/sq ft; this home is listed at $441/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
1012 Ocean Oaks Drive S, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034Listed by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLCSep 2026$1,425,000$5404/32,640160
2749 Ocean Oaks Drive, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034Listed by AMELIA ISLAND REAL ESTATE SERVICESMay 2026$837,500$3304/32,535700.2
865 Laguna Drive, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERSSep 2026$750,000$3973/2.51,887750.5
1498 S Fletcher Avenue, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034Listed by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATESApr 2026$2,200,000$1,1623/21,8931470.5
1865 Hometown Drive, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034Listed by SUMMER HOUSE REALTYOct 2026$980,000$4243/2.52,31190.8
1602 Indigo Street, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034Listed by WATSON REALTY CORPApr 2026$565,000$3193/21,770890.8

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$1,025,000
Price / Sq Ft$441
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage2,322
Year Built1998
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StyleA-Frame
StatusClosed
# of Garages2
Has PoolYes
Pool FeaturesGas Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address2792 S Ocean Oaks Drive, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Area430-Nassau County Beaches-North
SubdivisionOcean Oaks
CityFernandina Beach
CountyNassau
StateFL
Zip Code32034
Parcel Number000031155O00480000

Amenities

UtilitiesCable Available
SewerPublic Sewer
Water SourcePublic
ParkingGarage

Interior

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
CoolingCentral Air, Electric
FlooringTile
FireplaceYes
# of Fireplaces1
# of Stories1

Exterior

Patio / PorchRear Porch, Screened
FencingFenced, Back Yard

Additional Information

Date ListedOctober 14, 2025
Days on Market97
HOA Fees$385 / Annually
HOA FrequencyAnnually
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: AMELIA ISLAND REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Sold by: SUMMER HOUSE REALTY (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Mar 4, 2026. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines