Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in Ponte Vedra Beach — a home near Ponte Vedra High School.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Jun 22, 2021·416 days on market·Recent sales in Ponte Vedra Beach

1290 Ponte Vedra Boulevard

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

$665,000sold priceListed at $695,000 · 95.7% of askingMLS# 1048389
0
Beds
0
Baths
0
Sq Ft
—
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA1.39 acresUnimproved Land

About this home

Ponte Vedra Beach

Step back in time to Old Florida. A blank canvas in which to create one's very private estate. The possibilities are endless. Deep 1.39 acre lot backing to the Guana Preserve providing incredible sunsets and vistas. Home can be situated far off of the road with winding driveway thru the coastal live oaks. Be one with nature while being only minutes from all of the conveniences of Ponte Veda Beach. Property comes with membership to the Old Ponte Vedra Condos (now called Sea Hammock) only 1/4 mile to the north - providing beach access, community pool and tennis.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$3,683
Property taxesest. at asking price, St. Johns County$885
Estimated total, before insurance$4,568/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$665,000
$133,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$3,683
Principal & Interest: $3,683
Property taxes (est.): $885
Insurance (est.): $443
Estimated Total Monthly
$5,012
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access, league fields and grocery store from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; stores from state food permits and each chain’s store list. Distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

History

Price & status history

  • Apr 12, 2020Listed$695,000

History tracked by kristafracke.com from the live MLS feed. Earlier changes may predate tracking.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
1004 S Harbor Lights Drive, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERSJul 2026$2,960,000—0/0—02.1
854 S Harbor Lights Drive, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERSJul 2026$1,770,000—0/0—762.2
834 S Harbor Lights Drive, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERSJun 2026$1,750,000—0/0—612.2
946 S Harbor Lights Drive, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERSMar 2026$1,900,000—0/0—1062.2
776 S Harbor Lights Drive, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERSApr 2026$1,680,000—0/0—432.3
814 S Harbor Lights Drive, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERSApr 2026$1,740,000—0/0—262.3

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$695,000
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms0.00
Full Baths0
Acres1.39 acres
TypeLand
Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

School Information

Community Information

Address1290 Ponte Vedra Boulevard, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
Area261-Ponte Vedra Bch-S Of Corona-E Of A1E/Lake Pv
SubdivisionPonte Vedra Beach
CityPonte Vedra Beach
CountySt. Johns
StateFL
Zip Code32082
Lot Size60,548.4 sq ft
Lot Dimensions100' x 576' x 144' x 679'
Parcel Number0675610020
ZoningResidential

Amenities

AmenitiesBeach Access
SewerSeptic Tank
Water SourceWell

Exterior

Lot DescriptionIrregular Lot, Wooded
Road SurfaceAsphalt

Additional Information

Date ListedApril 12, 2020
Days on Market416
Listing TermsCash, Conventional

Listing Courtesy of: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS PV

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Jun 22, 2021. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines