Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in Ponte Vedra Beach.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Oct 20, 2016·407 days on market·Recent sales in Ponte Vedra Beach

3114 S Ponte Vedra Boulevard

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

$205,000sold priceListed at $216,000 · 94.9% of askingMLS# 790505
0
Beds
0
Baths
0
Sq Ft
—
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA0.55 acresUnimproved Land

About this home

Ponte Vedra Beach

Fabulous Lot with deeded ingress & egress to shoreline of Atlantic Ocean!! Build your Dream Home! Over half acre lot with deeded ingress and egress across easement of the Northerly 2.5 ft of lot 1 (Isle Vendra Beach Subdivision)across the street to shore line. We have builder & plans or Pick your own builder and design your customized home. Great views and lots of privacy! One of a kind great lot! Quiet and Serene. Feel the sea breeze, crisp ocean air, Tropical landscape. Secluded yet close to restaurants & shopping. Approximately 15 min to Vilano Beach/St Augustine, or Ponte Vedra.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$1,136
Property taxesest. at asking price, St. Johns County$273
Estimated total, before insurance$1,408/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$205,000
$41,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$1,136
Principal & Interest: $1,136
Property taxes (est.): $273
Insurance (est.): $137
Estimated Total Monthly
$1,545
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access, league fields and grocery store from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; stores from state food permits and each chain’s store list. Distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

History

Price & status history

  • Sep 2, 2016Listed$216,000

History tracked by kristafracke.com from the live MLS feed. Earlier changes may predate tracking.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
3108 S Ponte Vedra Boulevard, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST COAST REALTYSep 2025$335,000—0/0—1010
101 Beachside Drive, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by JACK KELLER INCSep 2026$515,000—0/0—80.8
2973 S Ponte Vedra Boulevard, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERSDec 2025$700,000—0/0—781.2
100 Sandcastle Lane, St. Augustine, FL 32084Listed by PICKETT HOME ADVISORS, LLCSep 2025$300,000—0/0—881.2
206 2nd Street, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by NON MLS (realMLS)Apr 2026$398,000—0/0—281.3
208 Fourth Street, St. Augustine, FL 32084Listed by RE/MAX UNLIMITEDJun 2026$510,000—0/0—31.4

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$216,000
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms0.00
Full Baths0
Acres0.55 acres
TypeLand
Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address3114 S Ponte Vedra Boulevard, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
Area264-South Ponte Vedra Beach
SubdivisionIsla Verde Beach
CityPonte Vedra Beach
CountySt. Johns
StateFL
Zip Code32082
Lot Size23,958 sq ft
Parcel Number1421200080
ZoningResidential

Amenities

ViewOcean

Exterior

Road SurfaceAsphalt

Additional Information

Date ListedSeptember 2, 2016
Days on Market407
Listing TermsCash, Owner May Carry

Listing Courtesy of: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Oct 20, 2016. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines