Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in St. Augustine — a pool home in St. Johns County.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Dec 23, 2025·6 days on market·Recent sales in St. Augustine

128 Anastasia Lodge Drive

St. Augustine, FL 32080

$825,000sold priceListed at $799,000 · 103.3% of asking$672/sqftMLS# 2122944
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
1947
Built
—
Garage
Yes
Pool
No HOA6,534 sqft lotSingle Family Residence1 story

About this home

St. Augustine

This listing is for sold comp purposes only.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$4,570
Property taxesest. at asking price, St. Johns County$1,098
Estimated total, before insurance$5,667/mo
Seller’s 2025 tax billper the MLS — includes any CDD / assessments$8,978/yr · $748/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be (that applies to the reference bill above too).
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$825,000
$165,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$4,570
Principal & Interest: $4,570
Property taxes (est.): $1,098
Insurance (est.): $550
Estimated Total Monthly
$6,218
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Cost to own

Taxes & assessment

2025 property taxes (current owner): $8,978/yr

Estimated taxes if purchased at asking price: ~$13,200/yr

Florida’s Save Our Homes cap limits how fast the current owner’s assessment can rise — and it resets when a home sells, so a buyer’s tax bill is typically based on the purchase price, not the seller’s bill above. Estimate uses the median effective rate across 1,595 current St. Johns listings and includes typical non-ad-valorem assessments; actual taxes depend on exemptions and taxing district. Sources: Florida DOR certified tax roll, NEFMLS.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $490/sq ft; this home is listed at $651/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
132 Anastasia Lodge Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by EXP REALTY LLCJan 2026$825,000$8233/2.51,00310
1413 Oak Hill Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.May 2025$225,000$1692/21,33470.6
493 Pyrus Street, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by WATSON REALTY CORPJul 2026$495,000$4442/21,116160.8
1708 Asturias Street, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINEFeb 2026$800,000$5903/21,35700.8
400 Sweet Magnolia Court, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINEOct 2025$465,000$3272/2.51,4204110.8
1708 Castile Street, St. Augustine, FL 32080Listed by NON MLS (realMLS)Jun 2025$617,500$4902/31,26000.8

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$799,000
Price / Sq Ft$651
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,227
Acres0.15 acres
Year Built1947
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusClosed
Has PoolYes
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address128 Anastasia Lodge Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080
Area331-St Augustine Beach
SubdivisionAnastasia Island Lodges
CitySt. Augustine
CountySt. Johns
StateFL
Zip Code32080
Lot Size6,534 sq ft
Parcel Number1630300150

Amenities

UtilitiesCable Available
Water SourcePublic
ParkingOff Street

Interior

AppliancesRefrigerator
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
# of Stories1

Additional Information

Date ListedDecember 31, 2025
Days on Market6
Tax Amount$8,978.14
Tax Year2025
Listing TermsConventional
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: NON MLS (realMLS)

Sold by: THE NEWCOMER GROUP (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Dec 23, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines