Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

This home is in Grand Cay Villas, Ponte Vedra Beach — a gated community home in Ponte Vedra Beach.

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Sep 26, 2025·114 days on market·Recent sales in Grand Cay Villas·Grand Cay Villas

150 Veracruz Drive 537

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

$194,000sold priceListed at $219,000 · 88.6% of asking$247/sqftMLS# 2085796
1
Beds
1
Baths
785
Sq Ft
1996
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool

5 more homes for sale in Grand Cay Villas →Search Grand Cay Villas on the map

HOA $317/moCondominium1 story

About this home

Grand Cay Villas

Always choose the View and no one above you! Motivated seller! New improved price! Low monthly HOA Fees only $317. Can be sold turn-key with furnishings. Living room and dining room furniture from Scan Design. Bedroom furniture is solid wood from Woodchucks. High ceilings offer a feeling of spaciousness, privacy, and solitude with no one above. Views of TPC Golf course #14 green. The kitchen features quartz countertops stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, pantry closet, custom lighting. Relax on your spacious patio, enjoy the community pool, or stroll along the multitude of green spaces, bike or walk to the beach. This Ponte Vedra Beach location is tucked away but walkable to so many shops and restaurants. Gated entrance, low monthly fees and premium location make this a secure, quiet and desirable place to call home. 24 hour notice to show.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$1,075
Property taxesest. at asking price, St. Johns County$258
HOAbilled monthly$317
Estimated total, before insurance$1,650/mo
Seller’s 2024 tax billper the MLS — includes any CDD / assessments$1,170/yr · $97/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be (that applies to the reference bill above too).
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$194,000
$38,800
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$1,075
Principal & Interest: $1,075
Property taxes (est.): $258
Insurance (est.): $129
Estimated Total Monthly
$1,462
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Cost to own

Taxes & assessment

2024 property taxes (current owner): $1,170/yr

Estimated taxes if purchased at asking price: ~$3,100/yr

Florida’s Save Our Homes cap limits how fast the current owner’s assessment can rise — and it resets when a home sells, so a buyer’s tax bill is typically based on the purchase price, not the seller’s bill above. Estimate uses the median effective rate across 1,595 current St. Johns listings and includes typical non-ad-valorem assessments; actual taxes depend on exemptions and taxing district. Sources: Florida DOR certified tax roll, NEFMLS.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $242/sq ft; this home is listed at $279/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
160 Veracruz Drive 427, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by ROBERT SLACK, LLC.Dec 2025$200,000$2551/1785680
140 Veracruz Drive 627, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by COMPASS FLORIDA LLCAug 2025$225,000$2871/17851270
221 Colima Court 1025, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by RE/MAX UNLIMITEDSep 2025$190,000$2421/1785760.2
100 Fairway Park Boulevard 604, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERYAug 2026$120,000$1901/1633140.8
100 Fairway Park Boulevard 1503, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by RE/MAX SPECIALISTSOct 2025$128,000$1582/281030.8
100 Fairway Park Boulevard 605, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082Listed by PONTE VEDRA PROPERTIES REALTYSep 2025$180,000$1802/1.51,0003680.8

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$219,000
Price / Sq Ft$279
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.00
Full Baths1
Square Footage785
Year Built1996
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo
Gated CommunityYes

School Information

Community Information

Address150 Veracruz Drive 537, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
Area262-Ponte Vedra Beach-W Of A1A-S Of Solana Rd
SubdivisionGrand Cay Villas
CityPonte Vedra Beach
CountySt. Johns
StateFL
Zip Code32082
Parcel Number0621300537
ZoningResidential

Amenities

AmenitiesPool, Other, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Management- On Site, Playground, Security
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Water SourcePublic
ParkingAssigned, Guest
ViewGolf Course, Trees/Woods

Interior

Interior FeaturesBuilt-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
FlooringCarpet, Tile
FireplaceYes
# of Fireplaces1
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
# of Stories1
LevelsThree Or More
LaundryIn Unit
SecurityFire Sprinkler System, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBalcony, Other
Patio / PorchScreened

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 21, 2025
Days on Market114
HOA Fees$317 / Monthly
HOA FrequencyMonthly
HOA Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
Tax Amount$1,169.95
Tax Year2024
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

The neighborhood

About Grand Cay Villas

Grand Cay Villas is a neighborhood in Ponte Vedra Beach Condos, FL (St. Johns County), ZIP 32082.

View all Grand Cay Villas homes for sale →

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Sep 26, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines