Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Apr 3, 2026·5 days on market

6212 Blue Marlin Drive

Keystone Heights, FL 32656

$367,000sold priceListed at $379,900 · 96.6% of asking$199/sqftMLS# 2133671
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
2025
Built
2
Garage
No
Pool
HOA $26/mo0.62 acresSingle Family Residence1 story

About this home

Keystone Heights

For comp purposes only. Listing office outside our MLS.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$2,033
Property taxesest. at asking price, Clay County$562
HOAbilled annually$26
Estimated total, before insurance$2,621/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$367,000
$73,400
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$2,033
Principal & Interest: $2,033
Property taxes (est.): $562
Insurance (est.): $245
Estimated Total Monthly
$2,840
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Cost to own

Taxes & assessment

2025 property taxes (current owner): $419/yr

Estimated taxes if purchased at asking price: ~$6,700/yr

Florida’s Save Our Homes cap limits how fast the current owner’s assessment can rise — and it resets when a home sells, so a buyer’s tax bill is typically based on the purchase price, not the seller’s bill above. Estimate uses the median effective rate across 792 current Clay listings and includes typical non-ad-valorem assessments; actual taxes depend on exemptions and taxing district. Sources: Florida DOR certified tax roll, NEFMLS.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $184/sq ft; this home is listed at $206/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
6204 Blue Marlin Drive, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by TPR REAL ESTATE GROUP INCSep 2026$420,000$2324/21,810660
6235 Blue Marlin Drive, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by RIVER CITY RENTALS AND REALTYJun 2026$367,000$1843/22,0001090.1
6228 Blue Marlin Drive, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by MAXREV, LLCMar 2026$395,000$2163/21,8282140.1
6113 Milligan Road, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by CENTURY 21 TRITON REALTYMar 2026$80,000$593/21,352470.3
6306 Baker Road, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by CB ISAAC REALTYMay 2026$339,500$1784/21,9061410.5
251 Swan Lake Drive, Melrose, FL 32666Listed by RIVER CITY RENTALS AND REALTYSep 2026$367,000$1843/22,000261

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$379,900
Price / Sq Ft$206
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,845
Acres0.62 acres
Year Built2025
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusClosed
# of Garages2
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address6212 Blue Marlin Drive, Keystone Heights, FL 32656
Area151-Keystone Heights
SubdivisionBakersfield
CityKeystone Heights
CountyClay
StateFL
Zip Code32656
Lot Size27,007.2 sq ft
Parcel Number33082300492301819

Amenities

UtilitiesCable Available
SewerSeptic Tank
Water SourcePublic
ParkingAttached

Interior

Interior FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
FlooringVinyl
# of Stories1

Additional Information

Date ListedMarch 7, 2026
Days on Market5
HOA Fees$311 / Annually
HOA FrequencyAnnually
Tax Amount$419.44
Tax Year2025
Listing TermsCash, FHA, VA Loan
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: NON MLS (realMLS)

Sold by: MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Apr 3, 2026. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines