Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Jan 16, 2026·198 days on market

7436 Caribbean Circle

Keystone Heights, FL 32656

$190,000sold priceListed at $190,000 · 100% of asking$136/sqftMLS# 2088250
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
1997
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA1.36 acresMobile Home1 story

About this home

Keystone Heights

Fully Remodeled Mobile Home on 1.36 Acres - A Peaceful Retreat or Vacation Getaway! Seller Financing option. Welcome to your serene escape! This beautifully renovated mobile home sits on a spacious 1.36-acre lot, offering the perfect setting for a vacation retreat or full-time living. Enjoy modern upgrades throughout the home, surrounded by open land ideal for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply soaking in the tranquility. Whether you're looking for a peaceful place to retire or a private getaway from the city, this property is a rare find. Don't miss out on this slice of paradise new roof, new well, new septic tank and new A/C 2025

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$1,052
Property taxesest. at asking price, Clay County$291
Estimated total, before insurance$1,344/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$190,000
$38,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$1,052
Principal & Interest: $1,052
Property taxes (est.): $291
Insurance (est.): $127
Estimated Total Monthly
$1,470
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Storms & insurance

Florida Reality Check

The storm-and-insurance facts every Florida buyer should know up front.

Flood zone not yet determined

Check the exact parcel at msc.fema.gov or ask Krista to pull it.

Flood damage is not covered by standard homeowners insurance — it’s always a separate policy.

Evacuation zone not yet determined

Check floridadisaster.org/knowyourzone.

Roof: Shingle — year not disclosed (home built 1997)

Roof age drives Florida insurance pricing more than anything else — worth confirming before you offer.

Solar potential: ~1,577 usable sun-hours per year

A strong solar roof by Florida standards — worth pricing panels if energy bills matter to you.

Krista can connect you with local insurance quotes before you make an offer.

Ask about this home

This Reality Check is informational only — it draws on FEMA/FDEM hazard layers, Florida DOH water records, and the listing’s own fields at this property’s coordinates. None of it is a determination, survey, or inspection, and public records can lag or conflict with on-site conditions. Independently verify anything you’ll rely on: the flood zone at msc.fema.gov and floridadisaster.org/knowyourzone (and confirm flood-insurance cost with your lender and a licensed insurance agent), and the sewer/septic, roof, and utilities with a professional inspection.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Cost to own

Taxes & assessment

2024 property taxes (current owner): $129/yr

Estimated taxes if purchased at asking price: ~$3,500/yr

Florida’s Save Our Homes cap limits how fast the current owner’s assessment can rise — and it resets when a home sells, so a buyer’s tax bill is typically based on the purchase price, not the seller’s bill above. Estimate uses the median effective rate across 792 current Clay listings and includes typical non-ad-valorem assessments; actual taxes depend on exemptions and taxing district. Sources: Florida DOR certified tax roll, NEFMLS.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $221/sq ft; this home is listed at $136/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
5338 County Road 352, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by ONE REALTY CORPJun 2026$340,000$2143/21,589340.2
5729 Chippewa Avenue, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by RIVER CITY RENTALS AND REALTYJan 2026$330,000$2183/21,515430.2
5687 Cibola Street, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by RIVER CITY RENTALS AND REALTYFeb 2026$335,000$2213/21,515150.3
5346 County Road 352, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by UNLOCK REALTY GROUP LLCJan 2026$399,999$2373/21,6901650.3
7398 Hoosier Avenue, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by IHEART REALTY INCDec 2025$185,000$1323/21,404190.4
5299 County Road 352 Road, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLCApr 2026$325,000$2212/21,470510.5

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$190,000
Price / Sq Ft$136
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,400
Acres1.36 acres
Year Built1997
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeMobile Home
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

School Information

ElementaryMcrae
HighKeystone Heights

Community Information

Address7436 Caribbean Circle, Keystone Heights, FL 32656
Area151-Keystone Heights
SubdivisionBig Tree Lakes
CityKeystone Heights
CountyClay
StateFL
Zip Code32656
Lot Size59,241.6 sq ft
Parcel Number120823-001437-863-46
ZoningMobile Home(s)

Amenities

UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Sewer Connected
SewerSeptic Tank
Water SourcePrivate, Well
ParkingOn Street

Interior

AppliancesElectric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
HeatingCentral
CoolingElectric
FlooringLaminate
# of Stories1
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Exterior

RoofShingle
ConstructionAluminum Siding, Frame, Vinyl Siding
Other StructuresShed(s)

Additional Information

Date ListedDecember 10, 2025
Days on Market198
Tax Amount$129
Tax Year2024
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: GOLD KEY REALTY OF JAX, INC

Sold by: UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Jan 16, 2026. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines