Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Jun 23, 2025·93 days on market

1027 Doctors Lake Inlet Cv Cove

Orange Park, FL 32073

$110,000sold priceListed at $125,000 · 88% of askingMLS# 2073332
0
Beds
0
Baths
0
Sq Ft
—
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA0.50 acresUnimproved Land

About this home

Orange Park

Discover the ideal setting for your custom home on this expansive half-acre lot, nestled in the serene Lakeside Estates neighborhood of Orange Park. This cleared and ready-to-build parcel offers a unique opportunity to create a private retreat amidst natural beauty while still being minutes away from everything !

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$609
Property taxesest. at asking price, Clay County$169
Estimated total, before insurance$778/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$110,000
$22,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$609
Principal & Interest: $609
Property taxes (est.): $169
Insurance (est.): $73
Estimated Total Monthly
$851
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Cost to own

Taxes & assessment

YearMarket valueTaxable valueChange
2025$112,500$99,825—
2024$112,500$90,750—
2023$112,500$82,500—
2022$75,000$75,000—
2021$45,000$45,000—
2020$45,000$45,000—

Estimated taxes if purchased at asking price: ~$2,000/yr

Florida’s Save Our Homes cap limits how fast the current owner’s assessment can rise — and it resets when a home sells, so a buyer’s tax bill is typically based on the purchase price, not the seller’s bill above. Estimate uses the median effective rate across 792 current Clay listings and includes typical non-ad-valorem assessments; actual taxes depend on exemptions and taxing district. Sources: Florida DOR certified tax roll (2025), NEFMLS.

History

Price & status history

  • Jun 11, 2025Listed$125,000

History tracked by kristafracke.com from the live MLS feed. Earlier changes may predate tracking.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
1027 Doctors Lake Inlet Cove, Orange Park, FL 32073Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLEJun 2026$120,000—0/0—10
1111 Crown Court, Orange Park, FL 32073Listed by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATESep 2025$86,220—0/0—291.1
3125 Bliss Road, Orange Park, FL 32065Listed by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTYNov 2025$397,000—0/0—51.2
3097 Bliss Road, Orange Park, FL 32065Listed by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTYNov 2025$397,000—0/0—61.3
0 Plainfield Avenue, Orange Park, FL 32073Listed by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLCApr 2026$55,000—0/0—151.9
0 Milwaukee Avenue, Orange Park, FL 32073Listed by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLCJun 2025$450,000—0/0—1932.4

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$125,000
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms0.00
Full Baths0
Acres0.50 acres
TypeLand
Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

School Information

ElementaryMontclair

Community Information

Address1027 Doctors Lake Inlet Cv Cove, Orange Park, FL 32073
Area136-Lakeside Estates
SubdivisionDoctors Inlet
CityOrange Park
CountyClay
StateFL
Zip Code32073
Lot Size21,780 sq ft
Parcel Number42-04-26-013830-002-00

Amenities

UtilitiesElectricity Not Available, Other
Water SourcePublic, Well

Exterior

Lot DescriptionCleared
Road FrontageEasement

Additional Information

Date ListedJune 11, 2025
Days on Market93
Listing TermsCash, FHA, VA Loan

Listing Courtesy of: HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

Sold by: REMI REALTY, LLC (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Jun 23, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines