Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Feb 9, 2026·890 days on market

0 Bronco Road

Middleburg, FL 32068

$130,000sold priceListed at $150,000 · 86.7% of askingMLS# 1230971
0
Beds
0
Baths
0
Sq Ft
—
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA1.53 acresUnimproved Land

About this home

Middleburg

Beautiful 1.53 Vacant Acres; Level, Lightly wooded, on paved road, No HOA or CDD fees, Close to town, close to First Coast Expressway, Hospital, excellent schools, Go see property whenever - Please let Listing Agent know when you go to walk the property. What a perfect place to build your forever Home!!!

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$720
Property taxesest. at asking price, Clay County$199
Estimated total, before insurance$919/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$130,000
$26,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$720
Principal & Interest: $720
Property taxes (est.): $199
Insurance (est.): $87
Estimated Total Monthly
$1,006
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
1550 Eagle Nest Lane, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERYNov 2025$55,500—0/0—180.4
00 Appaloosa Road, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTYSep 2025$57,000—0/0—90.4
4056 Old Jennings Road, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by SUBLETT ESTATESOct 2026$100,000—0/0—170.8
4421 Junction Drive, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIESJun 2025$500,000—0/0—5951.1
3760 Old Jennings Road, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COASTJun 2026$600,000—0/0—801.2
4321 Falcon Run Lane, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by BETROS REALTY INCSep 2026$122,500—0/0—351.3

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$150,000
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms0.00
Full Baths0
Acres1.53 acres
TypeLand
Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

School Information

ElementaryMiddleburg

Community Information

Address0 Bronco Road, Middleburg, FL 32068
Area141-Middleburg NW
SubdivisionLong Bay Acres
CityMiddleburg
CountyClay
StateFL
Zip Code32068
Lot Size66,646.8 sq ft
Parcel Number35042400582700100

Amenities

UtilitiesCable Available, Other

Exterior

Road SurfaceAsphalt

Additional Information

Date ListedJune 8, 2024
Days on Market890
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan

Listing Courtesy of: WATSON REALTY CORP

Sold by: WATSON REALTY CORP (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Feb 9, 2026. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines