Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Jul 28, 2025·601 days on market

0 Bear Run Boulevard

Orange Park, FL 32065

$975,000sold priceListed at $885,300 · 110.1% of askingMLS# 1228232
0
Beds
0
Baths
0
Sq Ft
—
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA59.02 acresUnimproved Land

About this home

Orange Park

Vacant Residential and conservation/wetlands in Middleburg. Property consists of 59 upland acres & 82 wetland acres - 141.44 acres total - in 3 contiguous parcels and 1 separate parcel in Clay County (21-04-25-007969-009-00, 21-04-25-007969-009-01, 28-04-25-008053-002-01 and 28-04-25-008053-000-00). Road frontage includes 477+ feet along Bear Run Blvd, 485+ feet along Naples Lane, and 60+ feet at the end of Bee St W. Price based on recent appraisal. Additional information is available upon request, include a map showing the buildable land, Zoning, etc.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$5,401
Property taxesest. at asking price, Clay County$1,494
Estimated total, before insurance$6,895/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$975,000
$195,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$5,401
Principal & Interest: $5,401
Property taxes (est.): $1,494
Insurance (est.): $650
Estimated Total Monthly
$7,545
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
890 Hawkins Avenue, Orange Park, FL 32065Listed by EXIT INSPIRED REAL ESTATESep 2026$90,000—0/0—750.8
1030 Discovery Drive, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTYOct 2026$391,750—0/0—7561.7
1000 Discovery Drive, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTYMay 2026$250,000—0/0—6281.7
3033 County Road 220, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERYApr 2026$250,000—0/0—1701.7
3416 Peoria Road, Orange Park, FL 32065Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLEApr 2025$165,000—0/0—162
3524 Havenwood Road, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by TPR REAL ESTATE GROUP INCSep 2025$60,000—0/0—12.2

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$885,300
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms0.00
Full Baths0
Acres59.02 acres
TypeLand
Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address0 Bear Run Boulevard, Orange Park, FL 32065
Area134-South Blanding
SubdivisionBear Run
CityOrange Park
CountyClay
StateFL
Zip Code32065
Lot Size2,570,911.2 sq ft
Parcel Number21042500796900900

Amenities

ViewProtected Preserve

Exterior

Lot DescriptionWetlands
Road SurfaceAsphalt

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 2, 2024
Days on Market601
Listing TermsCash, Conventional

Listing Courtesy of: WATSON REALTY CORP

Sold by: WATSON REALTY CORP (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Jul 28, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines