Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Dec 18, 2025·162 days on market

5451 NW 173rd Street

Starke, FL 32091

$220,000sold priceListed at $224,500 · 98% of asking$141/sqftMLS# 2091815
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
2025
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA1.99 acresManufactured Home1 storyNew construction

About this home

Starke

🏡 Just Listed: 2025 Manufactured Home on 1.99 Acres in Starke, FL! Looking for peaceful country living with modern comfort? Welcome to this brand-new 2025, 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home situated on a spacious 1.99-acre lot in Starke, Florida — the perfect blend of privacy, space, and style. Step inside to find a beautifully designed interior featuring: ✔ Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughout ✔ Sleek black appliances in the kitchen ✔ Durable and stylish solid surface countertops ✔ Open living space ideal for entertaining or relaxing Enjoy the freedom of nearly 2 acres of land — whether you're dreaming of a garden, workshop, or simply room to roam, this property offers the flexibility to make it your own. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking to escape the city without sacrificing comfort! 📞 Schedule your showing today and start your next chapter in Starke!

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$1,219
Estimated total, before insurance$1,219/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$220,000
$44,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$1,219
Principal & Interest: $1,219
Insurance (est.): $147
Estimated Total Monthly
$1,365
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes vary by county; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $163/sq ft; this home is listed at $144/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
1561 Dodd Street, Starke, FL 32091Listed by JULIE MORROW PREMIER REALTY INCSep 2025$280,000$1633/21,72160.3
785 W Market Road, Starke, FL 32091Listed by CW REALTYSep 2025$249,900$1653/21,512220.6
5685 NW 175th Terrace, Starke, FL 32091Listed by CW REALTYNov 2025$235,000$1303/21,809990.8
17376 NW 36th Avenue, Starke, FL 32091Listed by RE/MAX SPECIALISTSJul 2026$65,000$564/11,152710.9
573 Utah Street, Starke, FL 32091Listed by JULIE MORROW PREMIER REALTY INCAug 2026$272,000$2303/21,184331
17360 NW 55th Avenue, Starke, FL 32091Listed by TOP SOURCE REALTY LLCApr 2026$192,000$1094/21,768441

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$224,500
Price / Sq Ft$144
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,560
Acres1.99 acres
Year Built2025
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeManufactured Home
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo
New ConstructionYes

School Information

MiddleBradford
HighBradford

Community Information

Address5451 NW 173rd Street, Starke, FL 32091
Area522-Bradford County-NW
SubdivisionMetes & Bounds
CityStarke
CountyBradford
StateFL
Zip Code32091
Lot Size86,684.4 sq ft
Parcel Number02299000500

Amenities

UtilitiesSewer Not Available
SewerSeptic Tank
Water SourcePrivate, Well
ParkingOff Street, RV Access/Parking
ViewTrees/Woods

Interior

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
HeatingElectric
CoolingElectric
# of Stories1

Exterior

Lot DescriptionEasement Access
FencingOther

Additional Information

Date ListedJune 6, 2025
Days on Market162
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionYes

Listing Courtesy of: ASSIST 2 SELL BUYERS & SELLERS PREMIER REALTY

Sold by: HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Dec 18, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines