Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Jul 21, 2025·9 days on market

2125 Harvard Street

Middleburg, FL 32068

$118,500sold priceListed at $75,000 · 158% of askingMLS# 2042381
0
Beds
0
Baths
0
Sq Ft
—
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA1.49 acresUnimproved Land

About this home

Middleburg

Introducing 2125 Harvard Street, a rare find offering 1.49 acres of land ready for development. This versatile property presents an excellent opportunity to create a multifamily property investment, build your dream home, or explore other development possibilities. With its ideal location and ample space, the potential for this property is limitless. Take advantage of this chance to bring your vision to life in a desirable neighborhood. Schedule a viewing today and unlock the possibilities that await. * Lot next to it is also for sale, package purchase available*

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$656
Property taxesest. at asking price, Clay County$182
Estimated total, before insurance$838/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$118,500
$23,700
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$656
Principal & Interest: $656
Property taxes (est.): $182
Insurance (est.): $79
Estimated Total Monthly
$917
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Cost to own

Taxes & assessment

2023 property taxes (current owner): $228/yr

Estimated taxes if purchased at asking price: ~$2,200/yr

Florida’s Save Our Homes cap limits how fast the current owner’s assessment can rise — and it resets when a home sells, so a buyer’s tax bill is typically based on the purchase price, not the seller’s bill above. Estimate uses the median effective rate across 792 current Clay listings and includes typical non-ad-valorem assessments; actual taxes depend on exemptions and taxing district. Sources: Florida DOR certified tax roll, NEFMLS.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
2139 2143 Charter Pointe Way, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by NORTH FLORIDA REALTY ADVISORSSep 2026$205,000—0/0—1200.4
0 Charter Pointe Way, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by NORTH FLORIDA REALTY ADVISORSMay 2026$94,000—0/0—200.4
3984 Lazy Acres Road, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTYJan 2026$60,000—0/0—6030.6
4071 Lazy Acres Road, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by EXIT MAGNOLIA POINT REALTYMar 2026$120,000—0/0—1680.9
4071 Lazy Acres Road, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by EXIT MAGNOLIA POINT REALTYAug 2025$85,000—0/0—3040.9
4231 Lazy Acres Road, Middleburg, FL 32068Listed by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLCMay 2025$90,000—0/0—3311.2

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$75,000
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms0.00
Full Baths0
Acres1.49 acres
TypeLand
Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Pool FeaturesNone
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address2125 Harvard Street, Middleburg, FL 32068
Area142-Middleburg East
SubdivisionMiddleburg
CityMiddleburg
CountyClay
StateFL
Zip Code32068
Lot Size64,904.4 sq ft
Parcel Number12052402134100000

Amenities

UtilitiesOther

Exterior

Lot DescriptionWooded

Additional Information

Date ListedAugust 14, 2024
Days on Market9
Tax Amount$227.77
Tax Year2023
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
55+ CommunityNo

Listing Courtesy of: MAXREV, LLC

Sold by: JPAR CITY AND BEACH (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Jul 21, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines