Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Sep 15, 2025·17 days on market

3787 Hamp Hicks Road

Bryceville, FL 32009

$241,000sold priceListed at $250,000 · 96.4% of asking$103/sqftMLS# 2098764
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
2001
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA2.25 acresManufactured Home1 story

About this home

Bryceville

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on 2.25 Acres! This property offers plenty of room to spread out—inside and out. Enjoy a fenced backyard that's perfect for animals, a peaceful private pond, and wide-open spaces for all your outdoor needs. Inside, you'll find a separate laundry room, and a private primary suite with a large walk-in closet. Whether you're entertaining guests, hosting family, or soaking in the serenity of country living, this home has it all.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$1,335
Property taxesest. at asking price, Nassau County$333
Estimated total, before insurance$1,668/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$241,000
$48,200
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$1,335
Principal & Interest: $1,335
Property taxes (est.): $333
Insurance (est.): $161
Estimated Total Monthly
$1,828
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $251/sq ft; this home is listed at $107/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
12531 County Road 121, Bryceville, FL 32009Listed by WATSON REALTY CORPAug 2025$450,000$2513/21,796842
10970 Sheri Lane, Bryceville, FL 32009Listed by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLCAug 2025$234,000$1034/22,280633

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$250,000
Price / Sq Ft$107
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage2,338
Acres2.25 acres
Year Built2001
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeManufactured Home
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address3787 Hamp Hicks Road, Bryceville, FL 32009
Area492-Nassau County-W Of I-95/N To State Line
SubdivisionBryceville
CityBryceville
CountyNassau
StateFL
Zip Code32009
Lot Size98,010 sq ft
Parcel Number241N23000000010150

Amenities

UtilitiesWater Available
SewerSeptic Tank
Water SourceWell
ParkingOther

Interior

AppliancesElectric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
# of Stories1

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 16, 2025
Days on Market17
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: REMI REALTY, LLC

Sold by: REMI REALTY, LLC (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Sep 15, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines