Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Aug 11, 2025·0 days on market

7602 Chippewa Court

Keystone Heights, FL 32656

$255,000sold priceListed at $285,000 · 89.5% of asking$201/sqftMLS# 2088876
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
2025
Built
1
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA0.78 acresSingle Family Residence1 story

About this home

Keystone Heights

Welcome to your dream home. This beautifully designed new construction offers three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for families or anyone seeking modern comfort and style. Disclosure: Please note that the property for sale is not the exact home depicted in the photos. Images are of a similar model from the builder's inventory and are provided for illustrative purposes only. Specifications, features, and finishes may vary by property. Some photos have been virtually enhanced.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$1,412
Property taxesest. at asking price, Clay County$391
Estimated total, before insurance$1,803/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$255,000
$51,000
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$1,412
Principal & Interest: $1,412
Property taxes (est.): $391
Insurance (est.): $170
Estimated Total Monthly
$1,973
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $201/sq ft; this home is listed at $225/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
5395 Laredo Street, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by RIVER CITY RENTALS AND REALTYNov 2025$255,000$2013/21,26700.2
5493 Coronado Street, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by JAX HOME REALTYJun 2026$177,000$1543/21,152250.6
5497 Laredo Street, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDAApr 2026$339,450$2413/21,410770.6
5521 Gila Street, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by TEAM FLORIDA REALTY SERVICES INCAug 2026$125,000$1112/21,126100.8
7602 E Osceola Court E, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by RIVER CITY RENTALS AND REALTYJan 2026$259,900$2053/21,267320.8
5468 Jefferson Street, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by GIFFORD PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INCJun 2026$262,399$1743/21,51220.9

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$285,000
Price / Sq Ft$225
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,267
Total Structure Area1,496 sq ft
Acres0.78 acres
Year Built2025
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusClosed
# of Garages1
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

Community Information

Address7602 Chippewa Court, Keystone Heights, FL 32656
Area151-Keystone Heights
SubdivisionBig Tree Lakes
CityKeystone Heights
CountyClay
StateFL
Zip Code32656
Lot Size33,976.8 sq ft
Parcel NumberLOT 66 BLK 3 FLA FRONTIER REPLAT UNIT 1 AS REC O

Amenities

UtilitiesCable Available
SewerPublic Sewer
Water SourcePublic
ParkingGarage, Garage Door Opener

Interior

AppliancesMicrowave, Refrigerator
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
# of Stories1
LevelsOne
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Additional Information

Date ListedMay 21, 2025
Days on Market0
Listing TermsCash, FHA, VA Loan
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: RIVER CITY RENTALS AND REALTY

Sold by: RIVER CITY RENTALS AND REALTY (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Aug 11, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines