Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Aug 27, 2025·67 days on market

4685 Eastwood Court

Keystone Heights, FL 32656

$193,000sold priceListed at $189,900 · 101.6% of asking$183/sqftMLS# 2086567
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
2004
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA2.50 acresMobile Home1 story

About this home

Keystone Heights

Enjoy country living in this nicely maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home on approximately 2.5 acres of beautiful rural land. This is your chance to escape the hustle and bustle and live the quiet life whether you're sipping coffee out back or stargazing after dark, or gathering around the firepit, you'll feel right at home. Some recent updates over the past few years are the roof, flooring and back porch. If any of this sounds good, schedule your showing and don't miss out on this unique opportunity. Please note we have a tenant in the home until the end of the month so we will be getting some other photos taken.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$1,069
Property taxesest. at asking price, Clay County$296
Estimated total, before insurance$1,365/mo
Seller’s 2024 tax billper the MLS — includes any CDD / assessments$1,933/yr · $161/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be (that applies to the reference bill above too).
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$193,000
$38,600
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$1,069
Principal & Interest: $1,069
Property taxes (est.): $296
Insurance (est.): $129
Estimated Total Monthly
$1,493
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Cost to own

Taxes & assessment

2024 property taxes (current owner): $1,933/yr

Estimated taxes if purchased at asking price: ~$3,500/yr

Florida’s Save Our Homes cap limits how fast the current owner’s assessment can rise — and it resets when a home sells, so a buyer’s tax bill is typically based on the purchase price, not the seller’s bill above. Estimate uses the median effective rate across 792 current Clay listings and includes typical non-ad-valorem assessments; actual taxes depend on exemptions and taxing district. Sources: Florida DOR certified tax roll, NEFMLS.

Features

Price$189,900
Price / Sq Ft$180
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,056
Acres2.50 acres
Year Built2004
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeMobile Home
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo

School Information

ElementaryMcrae
HighKeystone Heights

Community Information

Address4685 Eastwood Court, Keystone Heights, FL 32656
Area151-Keystone Heights
SubdivisionBlueberry Hills Farm
CityKeystone Heights
CountyClay
StateFL
Zip Code32656
Lot Size108,900 sq ft
Parcel Number21072400691200119

Amenities

UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Water Connected
SewerSeptic Tank
Water SourceWell
ParkingAdditional Parking

Interior

Interior FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
HeatingCentral, Electric
CoolingCentral Air, Electric
FlooringLaminate
# of Stories1

Exterior

Lot DescriptionCorner Lot, Dead End Street
ConstructionVinyl Siding
Other StructuresShed(s)
Road SurfaceDirt
Road FrontageCounty Road

Additional Information

Date ListedJune 26, 2025
Days on Market67
Tax Amount$1,932.51
Tax Year2024
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Sold by: UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Aug 27, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines