Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Sep 16, 2025·176 days on market

151 Ashley Lake Drive

Melrose, FL 32666

$69,900sold priceListed at $69,900 · 100% of askingMLS# 2077391
1.05
Acres
45,738
Lot Sq Ft
—
Dimensions
Yes
Waterfront
—
Zoning
—
Sewer
HOA $5/mo1.05 acresWaterfrontUnimproved Land

About this lot

Melrose

Looking for that Lake Life? A quiet area to just relax with a gorgeous sunset and prime fishing? This 1.05 acre Oak Tree filled lakefront is located on a paved road in the quiet community of Ashley Lake Plantation. It is perfect for kayaking, fishing, or just enjoying all nature has to offer (electric motor boats only). Ashley Lake Plantation has an affordable HOA of $60 annually, included with your dues is access to 2 common areas with a pavilion. No manufactured homes allowed on this lot. Drive by's are welcome on this hard to come by oasis! Owner Financing Available.

Cost to own

Carrying cost

What holding this lot costs per month at the asking price. Land loans run on different terms than a home mortgage, so the payment is left out; ask for current lot-loan terms.

HOAbilled annually$5
Estimated total, taxes and HOA$5/mo
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access, league fields and grocery store from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; stores from state food permits and each chain’s store list. Distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $57,692 an acre; this lot is listed at $66,571 an acre.

AddressClosedPrice$/acreAcresDOMMiles
101 Ashley Lake Drive, Melrose, FL 32666Listed by CB ISAAC REALTYDec 2025$60,000$57,6921.041050.5
404 Grove Street, Melrose, FL 32666Listed by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLCSep 2026$194,000$289,5520.672751.7
251 Swan Lake Road, Melrose, FL 32666Listed by CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTYAug 2025$55,000$49,1071.12252.6

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this lot is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per lot.

Features

Price$69,900
Acres1.05 acres
TypeLand
Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
StatusClosed
Is WaterfrontYes

School Information

This listingNo schools reported in the MLS
ElementaryMelrose, reported on 3 other Ashley Lake Plantata listings
ConfirmAssignments come from listing agents and zones change; confirm the address with the school district.

Community Information

Address151 Ashley Lake Drive, Melrose, FL 32666
Area574-Interlachen-NW
SubdivisionAshley Lake Plantata
CityMelrose
CountyPutnam
StateFL
Zip Code32666
Lot Size45,738 sq ft
Parcel Number17-09-23-0100-0010-0250

Amenities

AmenitiesBoat Launch, Park, Water
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available
ViewLake
Waterfront TypeLake Front

Exterior

Lot DescriptionWooded
Road SurfacePaved

Additional Information

Date ListedMarch 24, 2025
Days on Market176
HOA Fees$60 / Annually
HOA FrequencyAnnually
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
55+ CommunityNo

Listing Courtesy of: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Sold by: EXIT MAGNOLIA POINT REALTY (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Sep 16, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines