Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Dec 12, 2025·4 days on market

5648 Silver Sands Circle

Keystone Heights, FL 32656

$339,000sold priceListed at $349,000 · 97.1% of asking$186/sqftMLS# 2114597
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
1967
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOAWaterfrontSingle Family Residence3 stories

About this home

Keystone Heights

Discover lakefront living at its best-this beautiful 3-story, 3 bed,3 bath lakefront home nestled on the clear waters of Silver Sands Lake is waiting for you. As you walk into the home you enter into the updated kitchen, dining, main living room with fireplace, and guest bath. Downstairs you will find the primary suite, with bathroom and additional bedroom/office space. As you lead up the staircase you will enter into the third bedroom with bathroom. An added bonus room with access in kitchen perfect for a kids playroom. Enjoy breathtaking sunset views from two expansive balconies overlooking your own sandy beach. This home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and functionality with a serene backyard firepit area, a fenced section for animals, and ample space for livestock. Inside, enjoy modern comforts, multiple living areas, and uninterrupted high-speed fiber optic internet;ideal for remote work/streaming. A rare combination of peaceful lakefront living and everyday convenience.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$1,878
Property taxesest. at asking price, Clay County$520
Estimated total, before insurance$2,397/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$339,000
$67,800
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$1,878
Principal & Interest: $1,878
Property taxes (est.): $520
Insurance (est.): $226
Estimated Total Monthly
$2,623
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-08, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

History

Price & status history

  • Oct 23, 2025Listed$349,000

History tracked by kristafracke.com from the live MLS feed. Earlier changes may predate tracking.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $132/sq ft; this home is listed at $192/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
5641 Silver Sands, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERYAug 2026$300,000$1325/32,280200.1
5579 Deerlodge Court, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERSAug 2026$249,900$1153/22,176160.4
7593 Silver Sands Road, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLCAug 2026$220,000$1173/21,876710.4
5670 Acadia Street, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by HELEN HERSEY REALTYJul 2026$265,000$1753/21,512500.4
7607 Oak Forest Road, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by PURSUIT REAL ESTATE, LLCOct 2026$285,000$1255/32,280160.5
7575 Monongahela Avenue, Keystone Heights, FL 32656Listed by HATCH REALTY SERVICESMay 2026$290,000$2033/21,42870.5

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$349,000
Price / Sq Ft$192
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.00
Full Baths3
Square Footage1,820
Year Built1967
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontYes

Community Information

Address5648 Silver Sands Circle, Keystone Heights, FL 32656
Area151-Keystone Heights
SubdivisionSilver Sands Estates
CityKeystone Heights
CountyClay
StateFL
Zip Code32656
Parcel Number14082300152000000

Amenities

UtilitiesElectricity Available, Sewer Connected
SewerSeptic Tank
Water SourcePrivate, Well
ParkingCarport
Waterfront TypeLake Front

Interior

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
HeatingCentral
CoolingSplit System
FireplaceYes
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
# of Stories3
LevelsThree Or More

Additional Information

Date ListedOctober 23, 2025
Days on Market4
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionNo

Listing Courtesy of: CW REALTY

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Dec 12, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Curious what nearby homes sold for?

MLS rules keep sold prices off public sites — ask Krista and she'll email you recent sales for this area.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines