Skip to main content
Work directly with Krista on any home hereBroker Associate · 20+ years · 500+ closingsChristie's International Real Estate First Coast

No photos available

This listing has no photos yet

Sold

Sold·Closed Oct 17, 2025·17 days on market

10992 Sheri Lane

Bryceville, FL 32009

$273,900sold priceListed at $274,900 · 99.6% of asking$176/sqftMLS# 2101121
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
2025
Built
—
Garage
No
Pool
No HOA2.54 acresManufactured Home1 storyNew construction

About this home

Bryceville

This Brand new manufactured Home sits on a nice size 2.54 acre lot in rural setting. The home has a LR & a FR plus 3 nice BRs. The kitchen has tons of cabinets & a big island & a walk in pantry in laundry room. There is a DR looking out to the spacious back yard. The Master suite has dual vanities & a big soaking tub plus a separate shower with lots of linen closet space plus a big walk in closet. The acreage has room for all your outdoor needs like a big garden, animals & just lots of toys. Home comes with a one year warranty from day of closing.

Cost to own

True monthly cost

What this home actually costs per month at the asking price — not just the mortgage.

Principal & interest20% down · 7.4% · 30yr$1,517
Property taxesest. at asking price, Nassau County$378
Estimated total, before insurance$1,895/mo
  • • Homeowners insurance is on top — in Florida it varies widely with roof age and wind/flood zone (see the Reality Check below). Budget it before you offer.
  • • In CDD communities (Nocatee, eTown, Seven Pines…), bond assessments are collected on the property-tax bill, and the amount varies home to home — a prior owner may have prepaid the bond — so we confirm this home’s exact line rather than trust a community average.
  • • Taxes are estimated at YOUR purchase price — Florida assessments reset on sale, so the seller’s current bill is usually lower than yours will be.
Mortgage calculator — adjust rate & down payment

Cost to own

Mortgage calculator

$273,900
$54,780
Loan Term
Monthly Payment
$1,517
Principal & Interest: $1,517
Property taxes (est.): $378
Insurance (est.): $183
Estimated Total Monthly
$2,078
*30-year loan at 7.4% APR (avg 30-yr rate 2026-10-15, Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED). Taxes use the county effective rate; insurance is a rough estimate — Florida premiums swing with roof age and flood zone (see the Reality Check). Actual costs may vary.

Storms & insurance

Florida Reality Check

The storm-and-insurance facts every Florida buyer should know up front.

Flood zone not yet determined

Check the exact parcel at msc.fema.gov or ask Krista to pull it.

Flood damage is not covered by standard homeowners insurance — it’s always a separate policy.

Evacuation zone not yet determined

Check floridadisaster.org/knowyourzone.

Roof: Shingle — year not disclosed (home built 2025)

Roof age drives Florida insurance pricing more than anything else — worth confirming before you offer.

Solar potential: ~1,665 usable sun-hours per year

A strong solar roof by Florida standards — worth pricing panels if energy bills matter to you.

Krista can connect you with local insurance quotes before you make an offer.

Ask about this home

This Reality Check is informational only — it draws on FEMA/FDEM hazard layers, Florida DOH water records, and the listing’s own fields at this property’s coordinates. None of it is a determination, survey, or inspection, and public records can lag or conflict with on-site conditions. Independently verify anything you’ll rely on: the flood zone at msc.fema.gov and floridadisaster.org/knowyourzone (and confirm flood-insurance cost with your lender and a licensed insurance agent), and the sewer/septic, roof, and utilities with a professional inspection.

Around this address

Nearby, from public data

The closest public beach, park, water access and league fields from this home's location.

Not from the MLS. Places from FWC, FDEP, the water districts, the counties and the cities; distances are straight-line from this home unless a drive time is shown. Fees, hours and access change, so check the agency’s page before you go.

History

Price & status history

  • Jul 29, 2025Listed$274,900

History tracked by kristafracke.com from the live MLS feed. Earlier changes may predate tracking.

Closed sales

What sold nearby

Closed sales within about two miles in the last 18 months, same property type, similar size. Closed prices from the MLS, not estimates. Their median is $239/sq ft; this home is listed at $176/sq ft.

AddressClosedPrice$/sq ftBd/BaSq ftDOMMiles
11024 Sheri Lane, Bryceville, FL 32009Listed by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLCSep 2025$275,000$1753/21,56840
12531 County Road 121, Bryceville, FL 32009Listed by WATSON REALTY CORPAug 2025$450,000$2513/21,796841
1390 Countryside Acres, Bryceville, FL 32009Listed by LA ROSA REALTY NORTH FLORIDA, LLC.May 2025$350,000$2394/21,464261.6
9071 Old Wire Place, Bryceville, FL 32009Listed by WOODS TO WATER PROPERTIES LLCAug 2025$195,000$1193/21,6322101.8

Sold data from the realMLS IDX feed. A closed price is what a buyer paid, not what this home is worth; Krista runs the adjustments per home.

Features

Price$274,900
Price / Sq Ft$176
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.00
Full Baths2
Square Footage1,560
Acres2.54 acres
Year Built2025
TypeResidential
Sub-TypeManufactured Home
StyleTraditional
Property ConditionUnder Construction
StatusClosed
Has PoolNo
Is WaterfrontNo
New ConstructionYes

Community Information

Address10992 Sheri Lane, Bryceville, FL 32009
Area492-Nassau County-W Of I-95/N To State Line
SubdivisionBryceville
CityBryceville
CountyNassau
StateFL
Zip Code32009
Lot Size110,642.4 sq ft
Parcel Number08-1S-23-0000-0002-0340

Amenities

UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
SewerSeptic Tank
Water SourceWell
ParkingOff Street

Interior

Interior FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
HeatingCentral, Electric
CoolingCentral Air, Electric
# of Stories1
LevelsOne
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Exterior

RoofShingle
Road SurfaceDirt

Additional Information

Date ListedJuly 29, 2025
Days on Market17
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
55+ CommunityNo
New ConstructionYes

Listing Courtesy of: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Sold by: REALTY ONE GROUP ELEVATE (buyer's brokerage)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided through the IDX program of realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Your Local Realtor

Krista Fracke - Broker Associate

Krista Fracke

Broker Associate

This home sold on Oct 17, 2025. If you own nearby and want to know what this sale means for your value, or you're shopping this street, I can walk you through it.

Text Krista about this saleHomes for sale nearby →

20+ years · 500+ closings · NE Florida

Is this home priced right?

Ask Krista and she'll email you her read on how this price compares with recent sales nearby.

Marsh boardwalk at golden hour in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Northeast Florida living

Ponte Vedra Beach · St. Johns County · Nocatee · eTown & Seven Pines